HOME | NEWS | BAND | MUSIC | LIVE | FORUMS | MULTIMEDIA | SHOP | COMMUNITY | CONTACT US

NewOrderOnline.com is supported by its members. Donations are always welcomed and appreciated.

Send a donation...


Home  
Peter Hook


Birthday: 13 February 1956, Manchester, England
Nickname: Hooky


Peter participated in two side projects, Revenge and Monaco.

Peter was married to Caroline Aherne in 1994, known TV actress in the UK, now divorced.

Peter's wife is named Rebecca and he has 3 children: Heather (20 years old), Jack (16 years old) and Jessica (7 years old).


Last updated on 28/08/2005 5:33:28 PM - 5:33:28 PM
All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License.